Leucanthemum  'Goldfinch'

Leucanthemum 'Goldfinch'

Product Code: LEUGOL
Availability: In Stock
£5.75

Description

The yellowest flowered shasta daisy! Long blooming and compact with semi-double flowers that gracefully change from bright lemon yellow to an ivory white.

Photo provided by: Terra Nova Nurseries Inc

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Leucanthemum
Species
Variety 'Goldfinch'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 55cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Terra Nova Nurseries Inc
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213