Lathyrus vernus

Lathyrus vernus

Product Code: LATVER
Availability: In Stock
£4.25

Description

A dense clump-forming perennial with upright stems. Purplish blue flowers in spring.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Lathyrus
Species vernus
Variety
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213