Hemerocallis  'Eye on America'

Hemerocallis 'Eye on America'

Product Code: HEMEYE
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A clump-forming perennial with handsome, sword-shaped, arching leaves & creamy yellow flowers with a plum eye zone and green throat.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Hemerocallis
Species
Variety 'Eye on America'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 65cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213