Hemerocallis  'Corky'

Hemerocallis 'Corky'

Product Code: HEMCOR
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A clump-forming perennial with handsome, narrow arching leaves. Mahogany buds open to dainty pale yellow flowers from early to mid-summer.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Hemerocallis
Species
Variety 'Corky'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213