Hemerocallis  'Burning Daylight'

Hemerocallis 'Burning Daylight'

Product Code: HEMBURN
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A clump-forming perennial with handsome, sword-shaped, arching leaves & sturdy upright stems topped with an abundance of lily buds that open in succession to reveal rich golden orange flowers.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Hemerocallis
Species
Variety 'Burning Daylight'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213