Hemerocallis  'Always Afternoon'

Hemerocallis 'Always Afternoon'

Product Code: HEMALW
Availability: In Stock
£4.25

Description

A clump-forming perennial with green sword-shaped, arching leaves and medium mauve pink flowers with a bright green centre edged in deep purple. Reblooms.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Hemerocallis
Species
Variety 'Always Afternoon'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213