Helleborus  'Winter Moonbeam'

Helleborus 'Winter Moonbeam'

Product Code: HELWINM
Availability: In Stock
£5.75

Description

A great evergreen perennial for winter colour, clump forming in habit with dark green leathery divided leaves with light green veins and short upright dark red stems topped with long lasting cup shaped white flowers with light green centres.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Helleborus
Species
Variety 'Winter Moonbeam'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213