Helenium  'UFO Carmen'

Helenium 'UFO Carmen'

Product Code: HELUFOC
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A slightly shorter variety than usual, with green leaves and tall sturdy stems producing bi-coloured yellow and orange flowers with a dark brown eye.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Helenium
Species
Variety 'UFO Carmen'
Common Name
Colour Yellow, Orange
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213