Helleborus  'Tutu'

Helleborus 'Tutu'

Product Code: HELTUT
Availability: In Stock
£5.75

Description

An almost semi double, vigourus, variety with green leathery divided leaves and short upright dark stems topped with clusters of dark pink buds that open to long lasting pink flowers with beautiful ruffled inner petals that are much smaller but surround a creamy

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Helleborus
Species
Variety 'Tutu'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213