Helleborus  'Pirouette'

Helleborus 'Pirouette'

Product Code: HELPIR
Availability: In Stock
£5.75

Description

A great evergreen perennial for winter colour. Clump forming with dark green divided leaves and short upright dark red stems topped with clusters of pink buds that open to long lasting white cup shaped flowers with tinges of dusky pink that delicately lighten wit

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Helleborus
Species
Variety 'Pirouette'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213