Helenium  'Chelsey'

Helenium 'Chelsey'

Product Code: HELCHE
Availability: In Stock
£4.25

Description

An upright perennial producing unique bi-coloured flowerheads. The crimson petals have bright yellow highlights.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Helenium
Species
Variety 'Chelsey'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213