Helenium  'Betty'

Helenium 'Betty'

Product Code: HELBET
Availability: In Stock
£4.25

Description

A strong upright perennial with green leaves and tall stems producing bi-coloured flowers with yellow and purple-pink petals.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Helenium
Species
Variety 'Betty'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213