Helleborus  'Angel Glow'

Helleborus 'Angel Glow'

Product Code: HELANGG
Availability: In Stock
£5.75

Description

An evergreen, clump forming perennial with dark green divided leaves and short upright dark red stems topped with pretty clusters of pink buds that open to long lasting pale pink flowers that fade to light green with age. A first year flowering variety.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Helleborus
Species
Variety 'Angel Glow'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213