Eucomis  'Sparkling Burgundy'

Eucomis 'Sparkling Burgundy'

Product Code: EUCSPA
Availability: Out Of Stock
£3.75

Description

A bulbous perennial with strap-shaped, burgundy-red leaves. A striking plant when in flower with stems of red flowers from red stems.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Eucomis
Species
Variety 'Sparkling Burgundy'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213