Delosperma  'Jewel of Desert Topaz'

Delosperma 'Jewel of Desert Topaz'

Product Code: DELJEWT
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.25

Description

A low growing perennial with glossy succulent leaves and unique needle like sparkling bronze petals with white centres. Good ground cover, produces an intense mass of colour. Good drought tolerance.

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Delosperma
Species
Variety 'Jewel of Desert Topaz'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Dry to Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213