Crocosmia  'Twilight Fairy Gold'

Crocosmia 'Twilight Fairy Gold'

Product Code: CROTWIG
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A compact variety with bronze foliage covered with bright yellow-orange flowers on short, multibranched flower spikes.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Twilight Fairy Gold'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213