Crocosmia  'Coleton Fishacre'

Crocosmia 'Coleton Fishacre'

Product Code: CROCOLE
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A lovely vigorous variety with sword-like bronze-green leaves. Arching, branched spikes of upward-facing, funnel-shaped coral-apricot flowers in mid summer.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Coleton Fishacre'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213