Crocosmia  'Castle Ward Late'

Crocosmia 'Castle Ward Late'

Product Code: CROCAS
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A bold perennial with pleated, sword-like mid-green leaves. Arching, branched spikes of upward-facing, funnel-shaped, burnt orange-red flowers.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Castle Ward Late'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 1m
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213