Campanula persicifolia 'Wortham Belle'

Campanula persicifolia 'Wortham Belle'

Product Code: CAMWOR
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

Clump forming perennial with lance-shaped bright-green, glossy, leaves and upright stems with double light blue bell-shaped flowers.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species persicifolia
Variety 'Wortham Belle'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213