Campanula punctata 'Rubrifolia'

Campanula punctata 'Rubrifolia'

Product Code: CAMRUB
Availability: In Stock
£3.75

Description

Spreading, perennial with rosettes of dark-green leaves. Pendent tubular bells of reddish cream flowers speckled with red spots within. Height 35cm. Spread 40cm.. Flowers from June to August.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species punctata
Variety 'Rubrifolia'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213