Astrantia major 'Venice'

Astrantia major 'Venice'

Product Code: ASTVEN
Availability: Out Of Stock
£5.25

Description

The darkest astrantia available with lovely wine-red flowers above dark green foliage.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species major
Variety 'Venice'
Common Name
Colour
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213