Anemone x hybrida 'Whirlwind'

Anemone x hybrida 'Whirlwind'

Product Code: ANEWHI
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

Erect perennial with suckering shoots & mid-green leaves. Lovely semi-double white flowers. Height 90cm. Spread 50cm. Flowers from August to September.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Anemone
Species x hybrida
Variety 'Whirlwind'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213