Agapanthus  'Starburst White'

Agapanthus 'Starburst White'

Product Code: AGASTAW
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A great variety for the back of garden borders with tall sturdy stems topped with numerous ball-shaped, bright white flower heads.

Photo provided by: New World Plants

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Agapanthus
Species
Variety 'Starburst White'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From New World Plants
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213